Exome Aggregation Consortium Browser

Other names: ExAC Browser, ExAC browser, ExAC, exac

The Exome Aggregation Consortium (ExAC) is a coalition of investigators seeking to aggregate and harmonize exome sequencing data from a variety of large-scale sequencing projects, and to make summary data available for the wider scientific community. The ExAC Browser spans 60,706 unrelated individuals sequenced as part of various disease-specific and population genetic studies. All of the raw data from these projects have been reprocessed through the same pipeline, and jointly variant-called to increase consistency across projects.

Webpage:
http://exac.broadinstitute.org/

Licence:
Name: Open Data Commons Open Database License (ODC ODbL)
URL: http://opendatacommons.org/licenses/odbl/1.0/

Publications:

Tags:

disease gene-disease association human genes and diseases polymorphism copy number variation (cnv) gatk variant quality score recalibration (vqsr) grch37/hg19 cancer exome genotype high-throughput sequencing (hts) phenotype tumor genetic variation population genetics exome sequencing rare diseases

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?