Plant Genomics and Phenomics Research Data Repository

Other names: PGP, PGP Repository

This repository provides several plant genomic and phenotypic datasets resulting from IPK and German Plant Phenotyping Network (DPPN) research activities. It was established in January 2015. The background of the study is in plant genetic resources, in particular the association of genotypes and phenotypes. This archive aims to provide data from the "system plant" - from the root to bloom and seed, as well from sequence analysis to systems biology.Ge

Webpage:
http://edal-pgp.ipk-gatersleben.de

Licence:
Name: other
URL: http://edal-pgp.ipk-gatersleben.de/whatis.html

Publications:

Tags:

genotype phenotype dna biodiversity bioinformatics genetic diversity phenotypic diversity plant genomics

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?