Chemotion repository

Other names: chemotion, Repository for molecules and research data, Chemotion

The Chemotion-repository is a repository for chemistry research data. The repository was founded at the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) in Germany as a project funded by the German Research Foundation. The repository is domain specific, offering diverse functions to save and work with chemical datasets and analyse files. The DOI generation is provided by DataCite. The repository supports the storage of data related to molecules or reactions, with a focus on data from synthetic and analytic work. Data can be uploaded directly to the repository or can be added via a connector that mediates the transfer of data from the chemotion ELN (available as an Open Source) to the repository.

Webpage:
http://www.chemotion-repository.net

Licence:
Name: Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-SA 4.0)
URL: https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/

Publications:

Tags:

chemical entity chemical formula reaction data ir nmr tlc mass spectrometry molecular structures chemistry data submission, annotation and curation workflows

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?