Protein Interaction Network Analysis platform

Other names: PINA, pina

Protein Interaction Network Analysis (PINA) platform is an integrated platform for protein interaction network construction, filtering, analysis, visualization, and management. It integrates protein-protein interaction (PPI) data from public curated databases and builds a complete, non-redundant protein interaction dataset for six model organisms. In particular, it provides a variety of built-in tools to filter and analyze the networks for gaining biological and functional insights into the network.

Webpage:
http://omics.bjcancer.org/pina/

Publications:

Tags:

gene ontology enrichment interactome network model protein interaction metabolic and signaling pathways protein-protein interactions protein interaction molecular interactions, pathways and networks model organisms proteins data management

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?