The Cambridge Structural Database

Other names: CSD, CSD - Cambridge Structural Database, Cambridge Crystallographic Data Centre

Established in 1965, the Cambridge Structural Database (CSD) is the a repository for small-molecule organic and metal-organic crystal 3D structures. Database records are automatically checked and manually curated by one of our expert in-house scientific editors. Every structure is enriched with chemical representations, as well as bibliographic, chemical and physical property information, adding further value to the raw structural data.

Webpage:
http://www.ccdc.cam.ac.uk/solutions/csd-system/components/csd/

Licence:
Name: CSD Terms and Conditions
URL: https://www.ccdc.cam.ac.uk/access-structures-terms/

Publications:

Tags:

atomic coordinate molecular structure protein structure structure x-ray diffraction structure small molecule chemistry crystallography metal-organic crystal structures neutron diffraction analyses organic crystal structures physics small molecule structures x-rax diffraction analyses

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?