Texas Data Repository

Other names: TDR

The Texas Data Repository is a platform for publishing and archiving datasets (and other data products) created by faculty, staff, and students at Texas higher education institutions. The repository is built in an open-source application called Dataverse, developed and used by Harvard University. The repository is hosted by the Texas Digital Library, a consortium of academic libraries in Texas with a proven history of providing shared technology services that support secure, reliable access to digital collections of research and scholarship. Researchers deposit data within the TDR to, for example, comply with funding requirements and ensure reliable, managed access for data.

Webpage:
https://dataverse.tdl.org

Licence:
Name: Creative Commons CC0 1.0 Universal (CC0 1.0) Public Domain Dedication
URL: https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/zero/1.0/

Tags:

data storage experimental measurement

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?