Protein Data Bank: Proteins, Interfaces, Structures and Assemblies

Other names: PDBePISA

The Protein Quaternary Structure file server (PDBePISA) is an internet resource that makes available coordinates for likely quaternary states for structures contained in the Brookhaven Protein Data Bank (PDB) that were determined by X-ray crystallography.

Webpage:
http://www.ebi.ac.uk/pdbe/pqs/

Licence:
Name: Open Data Commons (ODC) Public Domain Dedication and Licence (PDDL) 1.0
URL: http://opendatacommons.org/licenses/pddl/1.0/

Publications: