Ontology for Genetic Susceptibility Factor

Other names: OGSF

Ontology for Genetic Susceptibility Factor (OGSF) is an application ontology to model/represent the notion of genetic susceptibility to a specific disease or an adverse event or a pathological biological process. It is developed using BFO 2.0's framework. The ontology is under the domain of genetic epidemiology. OGSF is built from a combination of three ontologies: the Ontology of Geographical Region (OGR), the Ontology of Glucose Metabolism (OGMD), and the Ontology of Genetic Disease Investigations (OGDI).

Webpage:
https://github.com/linikujp/OGSF

Licence:
Name: BSD-3-Clause License (Modified BSD License) (New BSD License)
URL: https://opensource.org/licenses/BSD-3-Clause

Publications:

Tags:

adverse reaction disease genetic disorder

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?