Dog Genome SNP Database

Other names: DoGSD

Dog Genome SNP Database (DoGSD) is a data container for the variation information of dog/wolf genomes. It was designed and constructed as an SNPs detector and visualization tool to provide the research community a useful resource for the study of dog's population, evolution, phenotype and life habit.

Webpage:
https://bigd.big.ac.cn/dogsdv2/

Licence:
Name: NGDC Data Usage Policy
URL: https://bigd.big.ac.cn/policies

Publications:

Tags:

genome genome visualization single nucleotide polymorphism human and other vertebrate genomes model organisms canidae dog genetics genomics grey wolf

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?