Coronavirus Antiviral Research Database

Other names: COVDB, CoVDB, CoVdb, covdb

COVDB contains cell culture, animal model, and clinical data on compounds with a proven or potential anti-coronavirus activity.

Webpage:
https://covdb.stanford.edu/

Licence:
Name: COVDB Terms of Use
URL: https://covdb.stanford.edu/terms-of-use/

Publications:

Tags:

animal research cell culture genomics viral genome covid-19 additional host-targeting compounds clinical trials entry inhibitors interferons polymerase inhibitors protease inhibitors virology proteomics population genetics genetic variation evolutionary biology cell biology

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?