National Institute of Mental Health Data Archive

Other names: NDA, NIMH Data Archive

The National Institute of Mental Health Data Archive (NDA), originally established to support autism research, is an informatics platform and data repository that facilitates data sharing across all of mental health and other research communities, combining data from each of these repositories into a single resource with a single process for gaining access to all shared data. While querying and browsing data is publicly available, all subject-level data is available behind a login.

Webpage:
https://nda.nih.gov

Licence:
Name: NDA Data Policy
URL: https://nda.nih.gov/about/policy.html

Tags:

adolescent brain connectome coordination eeg eye tracking osteoarthritis research domain criteria autism fmri mental illness

More to explore:

1/20




Need help integrating and/or managing biomedical data?